You must be a member to access that page
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
General Vanier Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
you RUN the place
1500 Cumberland St, Cornwall, Ontario, K6J 4K9, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (6)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (1)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (4)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (2)
Folders
2010 - (2 videos)
2011 - (7 videos)
2012 - (7 videos)
Misc Videos
7
All
7
Junior Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Oct 28th 2011, 4:04am
Senior Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Oct 28th 2011, 2:32am
Senior Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Oct 27th 2011, 11:38pm
200m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
May 22nd 2011, 1:32am
400m Timed Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
May 20th 2011, 6:41pm
Sprint Hurdle Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
May 20th 2011, 4:45pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Sprint Hurdle Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Published by
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
May 20th 2011, 4:45pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
EOSSAA Track Championships
- May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Piepers, Taha
Carleton Place
15.00
-0.6
1
2
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
15.11
-0.6
1
3
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
15.64
-0.6
1
4
Hook, Michael
Arnprior
16.00
-0.6
1
5
Sauve, Dane
Rideau - Elgin
16.74
-0.6
1
6
Fauvel, Philippe
Sydenham
17.06
-0.6
1
7
Trimble, Joel
St Michael - Kem
17.09
-0.6
1
8
Bergeron, Zacharie
ES L'Héritage
17.38
-0.6
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Piepers, Taha
Carleton Place
14.95
+0.0
2
3
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
15.22
+0.0
2
2
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
15.23
+0.0
1
4
Hook, Michael
Arnprior
15.89
+0.0
1
5
Sauve, Dane
Rideau - Elgin
16.13
+0.0
1
6
Fauvel, Philippe
Sydenham
16.83
+0.0
2
7
Bergeron, Zacharie
ES L'Héritage
16.99
+0.0
2
8
Trimble, Joel
St Michael - Kem
17.09
+0.0
1
9
Janveau, Pat
Russell
19.28
+0.0
2
10
Lawrence, Kyle
Smiths Falls
21.69
+0.0
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
15.18
-0.6
1
2
Mellor, Liam
Notre Dame Cath
16.69
-0.6
1
3
Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer
L’Escale
16.77
-0.6
1
4
Murray, Micheal
St Mary's - Broc
16.85
-0.6
1
5
Morton, Adam
Carleton Place
17.51
-0.6
1
6
Scott, David
Sharbot Lake
17.52
-0.6
1
7
Desjardins, Grant
Arnprior
17.83
-0.6
1
8
Nazerally, Asif
Rockland
18.45
-0.6
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Toman, Nathan
Arnprior
15.48
-0.1
1
2
Mellor, Liam
Notre Dame Cath
16.75
+0.0
2
3
Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer
L’Escale
16.94
+0.0
2
4
Murray, Micheal
St Mary's - Broc
17.06
-0.1
1
5
Desjardins, Grant
Arnprior
17.53
+0.0
2
7
Morton, Adam
Carleton Place
17.80
+0.0
2
6
Scott, David
Sharbot Lake
17.85
-0.1
1
8
Nazerally, Asif
Rockland
17.88
+0.0
2
9
Bloskie, Kade
St Michael - Kem
18.67
-0.1
1
10
McGrath, Michael
Arnprior
19.08
-0.1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacAulay, Andrew
Arnprior
15.60
-2.4
1
2
Stowe, Symon
Almonte
15.89
-2.4
1
3
Fisher, Ben
Sydenham
15.96
-2.4
1
4
Fedora, Zack
Loyalist
15.97
-2.4
1
5
Thompson, Colin
Frontenac
16.09
-2.4
1
6
Paul, Devin
St Mary's - Broc
16.57
-2.4
1
7
Reade, Trevor
Holy Cross Cath
17.28
-2.4
1
8
Cochrane, Jamie
Russell
24.81
-2.4
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cochrane, Jamie
Russell
15.52
-0.3
3
2
Fedora, Zack
Loyalist
15.85
+0.0
2
3
Thompson, Colin
Frontenac
15.88
-1.0
1
4
Stowe, Symon
Almonte
15.97
+0.0
2
5
MacAulay, Andrew
Arnprior
16.21
-1.0
1
6
Reade, Trevor
Holy Cross Cath
16.31
-0.3
3
7
Paul, Devin
St Mary's - Broc
16.40
+0.0
2
8
Fisher, Ben
Sydenham
16.81
-1.0
1
9
Lackey, Scott
Carleton Place
16.87
-0.3
3
10
Siegel, Jeremy
Carleton Place
17.13
-0.3
3
11
Murphy, Phil
Arnprior
17.97
+0.0
2
12
Leafloor, Josh
Arnprior
18.72
-1.0
1
13
Edwards, Mitchell
Renfrew
19.13
+0.0
2
14
Leindecker, Tyler
Carleton Place
19.29
-1.0
1
15
Upper, Austin
St Joseph's - Co
19.85
-0.3
3
16
Nazerally, Kian
Rockland
19.89
+0.0
2
17
Sabourin, Chad
La Citadelle
20.19
-0.3
3
18
Bright, Colin
St Joseph's - Co
21.98
-1.0
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
13.04
-0.4
1
2
Moore, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
13.21
-0.4
1
3
Gibson, Kayla
Sydenham
13.78
-0.4
1
4
Oconnor, Taya
Almonte
13.78
-0.4
1
5
Wright, Katrina
Perth
13.98
-0.4
1
6
Grympa, Rachel
Kingston
14.08
-0.4
1
7
Goodman, Val
Almonte
14.13
-0.4
1
8
Mahmoud, Kianna
Notre Dame Cath
14.16
-0.4
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
13.44
+0.0
2
2
Moore, Alex
Holy Cross Cath
13.45
+0.0
3
3
Wright, Katrina
Perth
14.11
+0.0
1
4
Goodman, Val
Almonte
14.27
+0.0
1
5
Grympa, Rachel
Kingston
14.31
+0.0
2
7
Gibson, Kayla
Sydenham
14.64
+0.0
1
6
Mahmoud, Kianna
Notre Dame Cath
14.70
+0.0
3
8
Oconnor, Taya
Almonte
14.77
+0.0
1
9
Sziladi, Leah
Arnprior
14.85
+0.0
2
10
Lough, Alexis
Arnprior
15.41
+0.0
2
11
Bourdon, Victoria
Bishop Smith
15.75
+0.0
3
12
Tate, Tegan
Rothwell-Osnabru
16.16
+0.0
2
13
Shires, Sarah
Brockville Colle
17.07
+0.0
2
14
Rutley, Jessica
Tagwi
17.63
+0.0
1
15
Hall, Jodie
North Dundas
17.76
+0.0
1
16
Waldroff, Alyson
Rothwell-Osnabru
17.86
+0.0
3
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDiarmid, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
13.33
-0.1
1
2
Welk, Tori
Almonte
13.78
-0.1
1
3
Phillips, Caroline
Notre Dame Cath
13.92
-0.1
1
4
Leggett, Alex
Bayridge
14.05
-0.1
1
5
Kargus, Melissa
Arnprior
14.12
-0.1
1
6
Ho, Amanda
Holy Cross Cath
14.36
-0.1
1
7
Jones, Kara
St Mary's - Broc
14.64
-0.1
1
8
Battle, Jazmine
Kingston
18.27
-0.1
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDiarmid, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
13.49
-0.3
2
2
Battle, Jazmine
Kingston
14.10
-0.2
1
4
Welk, Tori
Almonte
14.13
-0.2
1
3
Phillips, Caroline
Notre Dame Cath
14.17
+0.0
3
5
Ho, Amanda
Holy Cross Cath
14.25
+0.0
3
7
Jones, Kara
St Mary's - Broc
14.76
-0.2
1
6
Kargus, Melissa
Arnprior
14.84
-0.3
2
8
Leggett, Alex
Bayridge
14.86
+0.0
3
9
Walsh, Michelle
Sydenham
14.95
-0.3
2
10
Cavanagh, Emma
Arnprior
15.40
+0.0
3
11
Brule, Maddy
North Grenville
15.60
-0.3
2
12
Nichol, Kaleigh
Renfrew
15.83
-0.2
1
13
Rosein, Ashley
Fellowes
16.01
-0.2
1
14
Willet, Summer
General Vanier -
16.21
-0.2
1
15
McPhail, Jessica
Rothwell-Osnabru
17.03
+0.0
3
16
Lacasse, Victoria
La Citadelle
17.59
+0.0
3
17
Bourdeau, Katie
General Vanier -
18.04
-0.3
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yee, Samantha
North Grenville
16.19
+0.0
1
2
Pan, Alicia
Arnprior
16.49
+0.0
1
3
Charbonneau, Christina
Rockland
16.62
+0.0
1
4
Oconnor, Kiley
Almonte
16.80
+0.0
1
5
Smith, Breanna
Thousand Islands
16.93
+0.0
1
6
Barr, Jenna
Almonte
17.07
+0.0
1
7
Corney, Marla
Thousand Islands
17.91
+0.0
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charbonneau, Christina
Rockland
16.42
+0.0
2
4
Pan, Alicia
Arnprior
16.86
+0.0
2
2
Yee, Samantha
North Grenville
16.90
-0.3
3
5
Oconnor, Kiley
Almonte
17.08
-0.3
3
7
Barr, Jenna
Almonte
17.08
+0.0
2
3
Smith, Breanna
Thousand Islands
17.24
+0.0
1
8
Worthy, Portia
Frontenac
17.43
-0.3
3
6
Corney, Marla
Thousand Islands
17.73
+0.0
1
9
Sullivan, Ashlynn
Arnprior
17.76
+0.0
1
10
Thompson, Jessica
Seaway
17.77
+0.0
1
11
Walker, Deanna
Loyalist
17.94
-0.3
3
12
Hill, Elizabeth
Sydenham
17.99
+0.0
2
13
Neadow, Rachel
Sharbot Lake
18.34
-0.3
3
14
Boivin, Marissa
Carleton Place
18.55
+0.0
2
15
Bergstrome, Grace
Rideau - Elgin
18.66
+0.0
2
16
Manuel, Anja
North Dundas
20.03
+0.0
1
17
Depaiva, Rebecca
North Dundas
21.52
+0.0
2
18
Milne, Bailey
North Dundas
22.07
+0.0
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
100m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
200m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
300m and 400m Hurdles Timed Finals - EOSSAA Track and Field Champ
400m Timed Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
4x1and4x4 Relays - EOSSAA Championships 2011 (Correct version)
800m Timed Sections - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Junior Boys 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Junior Boys 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Junior Girls 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Junior Girls 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Midget Boys 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Midget Boys 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Midget Girls 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Midget Girls 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Open Boys 1500m Wheelchair - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Open Boys Steeplechase- EOSSAA Championships 2011
Open Girls Steeplechase - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Boys 1500m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Boys 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Girls 1500m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Girls 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Sprint Hurdle Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#eossaa
#track
#and
#field
More videos
400m Timed Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
300m and 400m Hurdles Timed Finals - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
173 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for General Vanier Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
7
3
2011
7
2
2010
2
4
2009
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#eossaa
#track
#and
#field
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!